Stock Market | Stocks | Investing

Stock market, stocks, investing, business, stock trading, stock investing, stock market news, money, finance

Stock market top losers January 17 2020

Stocks biggest losers

These are the stocks biggest losers for the US stock market on Friday, January 17, 2020:

Stocks Losers

CompanyPriceChange% Change
EXPD Expeditors International of Washing…76.82-4.52-5.56%
CDW CDW Corp136.85-7.35-5.10%
NTAP NetApp Inc62.42-2.96-4.53%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co15.10-0.67-4.25%
JBHT J B Hunt Transport Services Inc114.68-5.08-4.24%
CHRW C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc80.74-3.36-4.00%
UAA Under Armour Inc20.39-0.80-3.78%
COTY Coty Inc11.03-0.40-3.50%
PBCT People’s United Financial Inc16.05-0.57-3.43%
UA Under Armour Inc18.37-0.65-3.42

Source: https://money.cnn.com/data/hotstocks/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *